Home Fixtures Results Tables Reports Books Club Shop Darts Sponsors Info
Fixtures Results Tables Reports Books Club Shop Darts Sponsors Info

  2021 Fixtures

Saturday 1st XI
Date OppositionStart
April 24 AldenhamH 12:30
May 01 Inter Club GameH 13:00
08 * Leverstock Green II H 12:00
15 * Northwood Town A 12:00
22 * Bishop's Stortford II A 12:00
29 * Cheshunt Rosedale H 12:00
June 05 * Old Haberdashers A 12:00
12 * Watford Town II H 12:00
19 * Old Finchleians A 12:00
26 * Langleybury II H 12:00
July 03 * Rickmansworth A 12:00
10 * Leverstock Green II A 12:00
17 * Northwood Town H 12:00
24 * Bishop's Stortford II H 12:00
31 * Cheshunt Rosedale A 12:00
August 07 * Old Haberdashers H 12:00
14 * Watford Town II A 12:00
21 * Old Finchleians H 12:00
28 * Langleybury II A 12:00
September 04 * Rickmansworth A 11:30
11 H
18 H
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 4A

Saturday 2nd XI
Date OppositionStart
April 24 13:00
May 01 13:00
08 * Greenwood Park A 12:00
15 * Potten End H 12:00
22 * Potters Bar III H 12:00
29 * Allenburys & County Hall II A 12:00
June 05 * Cheshunt Rosedale II H 12:00
12 * Abbots Langley II A 12:00
19 * Watton-at-Stone H 12:00
26 * Rickmansworth II A† 12:00
July 03 * Old Elizabethans II H 12:00
10 * Greenwood Park H 12:00
17 * Potten End A 12:00
24 * Potters Bar III A 12:00
31 * Allenburys & County Hall II H 12:00
August 07 * Cheshunt Rosedale II A 12:00
14 * Abbots Langley II H 12:00
21 * Watton-at-Stone A 12:00
28 * Rickmansworth II H 12:00
September 04 * Old Elizabethans II A 11:30
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 6B
† To be played at Newgate Street

Saturday 3rd XI
Date OppositionStart
May08 *Little Berkhamsted Sahibs IIH12:00
15 * Hatfield Hyde III A 12:00
22 * Old Owens III H 13:00
29 * Letchworth Garden City V A 12:00
June 05 * Ware II H 12:00
12 * Botany Bay II A 12:00
19 * Baldock III H 12:00
26 * Edmonton A 12:00
July 03 * Welwyn Garden City V H 12:00
10 * Little Berkhamsted Sahibs II A 12:00
17 * Hatfield Hyde III H 12:00
24 * Old Owens III A 12:00
31 * Letchworth Garden City V H 12:00
August 07 * Ware II A 12:00
14 * Botany Bay II H 12:00
21 * Baldock III A 12:00
28 * Edmonton H 12:00
September 04 * Welwyn Garden City V A 11:30
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Regional Division B East

Sunday XI
Date OppositionStart
April 25 Ware (40 over) H13:00
May 02 Cockfosters (40 over) A13:00
09 Northchurch (40 over) A13:00
16 Harpenden T20 A16:00
30 Wheathampstead (40 over) H13:00
June 06 Stevenage T/20 H12:30
13 Hatfield Hyde T/20 A12:00
27 Stevenage T/20 A12:30
July 04 Hatfield Hyde T20 H16:00
11 Harpenden T/20 H12:30
August 08 All Sorts CC (40 over) H13:30
22 Boxmoor (40 over) H13:30
29 GKT Medics H13:00

Midweek XI
Date OppositionStart
June25 East Herts Cavaliers (40 0ver)H14:00